Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 46
Like Tree2Likes

Thread: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

  1. #21
    Perchetti is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    Hello Guys and sorry if my English will be not well so I have a INA-W910R and I "open" file system. what I using 4 this MU_INA-W910R_Synctool_19_07_11.zip oficial update tool from Alpine but little beat corrected. later I will put my version of this updater. What we got inside device:

    Wince 5.0 and PRIMO in alpine skin. What we got will see just start to work with it. Hope its helpful advice

  2. #22
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    Quote Originally Posted by Perchetti View Post
    Hello Guys and sorry if my English will be not well so I have a INA-W910R and I "open" file system. what I using 4 this MU_INA-W910R_Synctool_19_07_11.zip oficial update tool from Alpine but little beat corrected. later I will put my version of this updater. What we got inside device:

    Wince 5.0 and PRIMO in alpine skin. What we got will see just start to work with it. Hope its helpful advice
    I'm not exactly sure what you did. Did you upload the file you have there to your W910R? Did it work?

    Thanks

  3. #23
    Perchetti is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    exacly now I have script based on MortScript which simply open desktop at ina w910r. now I have all files from device and only one problem to create primo with that alpine skin which is work fine at device. my script work even if device stuck (navi part can stuck multimedia is independent part) checked on my ina

  4. #24
    Perchetti is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    here is tool for unlock. just extract archive UNLOCK.rar at root of sdmmc card and insert this card at ina-w910r few seconds and you will have under map button WinCe 5.0 desktop. hope this post will be helpful 4 all.

  5. #25
    Perchetti is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    now i have next achievment, I got script which run from sd with my ver. Primo with native Alpine skin exept two problems: 1. When you want delete route it doesnt work. 2. Hard button MAP not work. If someone help to decide this it will be fully worked version runing from SD card which I think will be very pleasure piece of cake for people who want to have fresh maps

  6. #26
    Perchetti is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    tests shows that all deleting operations in Primo not work ( history cleaning, deleting finish point) and hardware buttons MAP and Navi Menu not correct working. So please all who knows much more in Primo skins and what to do with hardware buttons we waiting for your posts or propositions.... I can made some donates for clever guys who can make this work!

  7. #27
    algalby is offline Private
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    UNLOCK.rar archive can also be good for my NVE-M300P?
    thanks

  8. #28
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    Quote Originally Posted by Perchetti View Post
    tests shows that all deleting operations in Primo not work ( history cleaning, deleting finish point) and hardware buttons MAP and Navi Menu not correct working. So please all who knows much more in Primo skins and what to do with hardware buttons we waiting for your posts or propositions.... I can made some donates for clever guys who can make this work!
    Are you able to revert to the factory firmware and regain the use of your MAP and Navi Menu buttons? Have you made any progress on this? I am very interested in it!

    Thanks

  9. #29
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    Quote Originally Posted by Perchetti View Post
    here is tool for unlock. just extract archive UNLOCK.rar at root of sdmmc card and insert this card at ina-w910r few seconds and you will have under map button WinCe 5.0 desktop. hope this post will be helpful 4 all.
    I am sorry for my English. On my car Mercedes, system Alpine INE-S900R is established. To me would will help "UNLOCK.rar" for this purpose what to unblock system? I don't have Ukraine map and I want to add it. Where to me to take an Ukraine map? What format of maps uses Alpine INE-S900R(expansion at cards iGO 8.3-8.4-8.5 (Amigo, Primo, MyWay).fbl)? Probably to add in INE-S900R maps of Navtek from other navigating programs?
    Thanks!

  10. #30
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Alpine INA-W900 unlock?

    Hi to the forum. Going to have s900r installed to my merc (w203). Was wondering could I change the startup logo to mercedes like this: Alpine - Karttapäivitys INE-S900R

    on the right. And if you now where to find crkaced map updates for north europe, I would appreciate it

    This is my first multimedia system for a car so I'm a total n00b

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •