GPSUNDERGROUND FORUM IS ON SALE
Results 1 to 6 of 6
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By ColombianoTV

Thread: Colorado 300

  1. #1
    ColombianoTV is offline Corporal
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts

    Exclamation Help with Basemap Garmin Colorado 300, 400i,t,c

    Hi
    for accident erase my basemap of the gps garmin Colorado 300
    I need he file IMG of basemap.. found for me also colorado 300, 400 all version

  2. #2
    ColombianoTV is offline Corporal
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts

    Basemap for Colorado 300, 400i,t,c

    Basemap Colorado 300, 400 all version
    found perfect in me Colorado 300 same original

    HERE
    languanbali likes this.

  3. #3
    alex2917 is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Colorado 300

    I have downgrade my firmware (from 3.52 Beta to 2.90) and now I can't install new firmware newest from 2.90!!!
    When I install from Garmin WebUpdater the 3.50 version my Unit Freeze on start up.
    Please can someone help me what to do ???

  4. #4
    steve70000 is offline Private
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    garmin colarado 300

    hi guys..
    got a garmin cloarado 300 .
    and when i put the discoverer gb on a 4gb card it dose not reconise the card.
    when i put it in my 200w it can see the card and map.
    i tride putting a smaler map on the 4gb card and the colorado still did not
    see it anywere.

    any idears..

    thank's

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 3 Times in 1 Post

    Re: garmin colarado 300

    Try to use smaller sd cars such is 2gb!!

  6. #6
    Ragulin's Avatar
    Ragulin is offline Sergeant
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Czech republic
    Posts
    33
    Thanks
    265
    Thanked 38 Times in 8 Posts

    Re: garmin colarado 300

    I have a Colorado 300 - using the Kingston SDHC 4GB card - OK
    Last edited by Ragulin; 10th August 2012 at 09:37.

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •