Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 29
Like Tree4Likes

Thread: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

  1. #1
    Herver is offline Private
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 3 Times in 1 Post

    Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Hello

    Question that can be too simple for some of you, but I don't see any clear answer:
    How can I update the map of a MIO MOOV M400? Is there a procedure somewhere ?

    Thanks a lot!

  2. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Herver For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Beartraxx33's Avatar
    Beartraxx33 is offline Sergeant First Class
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Ottawa, Canada
    Posts
    116
    Thanks
    16
    Thanked 38 Times in 10 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    You might aswell unlock your mio moov like i did and put igo and tomtom on it....

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Beartraxx33 For This Useful Post:


  5. #3
    Herver is offline Private
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 3 Times in 1 Post

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Thank you Beartraxx33 ... I gonna check that way ... thanks again

  6. #4
    oynak is offline Sergeant Major
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Belgium, Brussels.
    Posts
    160
    Thanks
    80
    Thanked 9 Times in 6 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Hi guys.
    I've a moov m400 too.
    I've unlock it but I want to add new map on my mio.
    How can I do this.
    Target Targa likes this.

  7. #5
    etterspetter is offline Private
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Who can help me with my mio moov m400
    just to put igo with new maps on it
    thanks

  8. #6
    hz777 is offline Corporal
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Thanks a lot!


  9. #7
    mitzy is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    89
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 25 Times in 21 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    But you are seriously ill

  10. #8
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    I also want tu update my europe maps on my Mio M400.
    Can annyone help me.
    Already thanks.

  11. #9
    mitzy is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    89
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 25 Times in 21 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Bacardi - BE Yes. You can but you need to know what program is the original? MioMap or Navman?? >>>>>if you can you post and printscrin with the system configuration
    Last edited by mitzy; 12th February 2012 at 18:43.

  12. #10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Updating map on a MIO MOOV M400

    Quote Originally Posted by mitzy View Post
    Bacardi - BE Yes. You can but you need to know what program is the original? MioMap or Navman?? >>>>>if you can you post and printscrin with the system configuration
    Hello, my dad got a Mio Moov M400, a couple years ago I think, he never uses it but we are going to travel to the US soon, and we would like to use it, so I have the same question, how can I update the maps?, It has the software that it comes with, so I guess the MioMap. I don't know much about GPS, I'm new to this forum, any help will be greatly appreciated,

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

LinkBacks (?)

  1. 16th December 2011, 20:07
  2. 21st July 2011, 18:00

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •