GPSUNDERGROUND FORUM IS ON SALE
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
Like Tree4Likes

Thread: navman maps

  1. #1
    goodguy666 is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    60
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts

    navman maps

    Are there any maps unlocked maps for a navman icn 750.. been looking but not sure if this can be done..thanx
    redalachkar and robaug like this.

  2. #2
    NRT's Avatar
    NRT
    NRT is offline Command Sergeant Major
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    206
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 31 Times in 23 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    Quote Originally Posted by goodguy666 View Post
    Are there any maps unlocked maps for a navman icn 750.. been looking but not sure if this can be done..thanx
    None that I know of. Why not install Primo instead?
    cootchino likes this.

  3. #3
    goodguy666 is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    60
    Thanks
    66
    Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    Quote Originally Posted by NRT View Post
    None that I know of. Why not install Primo instead?
    Thanx for the reply

  4. #4
    hubmobile is offline Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    what is Primo? cani use that with my Navman MY60T?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    i found primo site and maps for my icn330 if i download it how do i get it on to my gps as it takes a card

  6. #6
    NRT's Avatar
    NRT
    NRT is offline Command Sergeant Major
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    206
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 31 Times in 23 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    Quote Originally Posted by rollo View Post
    i found primo site and maps for my icn330 if i download it how do i get it on to my gps as it takes a card
    You need to unlock the navman then you can run primo from the sd card. But the icn 330 is not compatable, see: http://navmanunlocked.wikispaces.com/Unlock
    torku-4 likes this.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    Quote Originally Posted by NRT View Post
    You need to unlock the navman then you can run primo from the sd card. But the icn 330 is not compatable, see: http://navmanunlocked.wikispaces.com/Unlock
    On that link it says S-series are included. I have an S70 but I'm not sure which file I would need to download to make it work. Any tips on that?
    Thanks in advance

    LE: sorry, misread the post, figured it out.

  8. #8
    tuga1 is offline Lance Corporal
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    Bonjour, j'ai modifier le navman n20 en tomtom sauf quil narive pas a capter le signal gps quelquin peux me aider

    merci salutation

  9. #9
    sberg is offline Lance Corporal
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: navman maps

    Quote Originally Posted by hubmobile View Post
    what is Primo? cani use that with my Navman MY60T?
    I have a new MY60T in Australia - I am looking for France/Italy maps - are they available anywhere for free download?
    If not, I will have to use my old gps which runs iGo8

  10. #10
    vac-nokia is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: navman maps

    Hello to all,
    Is there any way to unlock Navman icn330 based on linux platform???....it doesn't have even USB connector...or I should put it in garbage ..

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

LinkBacks (?)

  1. 7th March 2012, 04:51
  2. 26th December 2011, 21:59
  3. 7th June 2011, 13:41

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •