Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 86

Thread: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

  1. #11
    mafiaprince is offline Lance Corporal
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    14
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    bro bum99my need ur existing..i try all the papagocom 1-9 still failed...while my gps detected as Port 3 Baud 9600....So how to configure the papgoCOM3.exe till it works..mine is 480X272

  2. #12
    bum99my is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    66
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    @mafiaprince,

    pls check your pm.

  3. #13
    bum99my is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    66
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    Quote Originally Posted by bum99my View Post
    hoho508,

    try this exe file and see the result.
    hoho508,

    how are you getting along? any luck?

  4. #14
    hoho508 is offline Corporal
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    Quote Originally Posted by bum99my View Post
    hoho508,

    how are you getting along? any luck?
    i`m currently oversea . i will check it at monday . thanks =)

  5. #15
    hoho508 is offline Corporal
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    Sorry for the delay . I tried the papago! u sended to me i can enter the program but the resolution is still 1/4 of the gps 3/4 of the gps is still black . Sorry for the wait =)


    Using 800x480

  6. #16
    bum99my is offline Staff Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    66
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    Quote Originally Posted by hoho508 View Post
    Sorry for the delay . I tried the papago! u sended to me i can enter the program but the resolution is still 1/4 of the gps 3/4 of the gps is still black . Sorry for the wait =)


    Using 800x480
    hoho508, please check your pm and post results.

  7. #17
    hoho508 is offline Corporal
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    Thanks Bum99my =) This Program Works Out . I have entered the program but didnt set the com and Baund so didnt have the satellite signal but it works out . Thanks For Your Help u Have being patience and nice

  8. #18
    Clemour is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Smile Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    HI,

    Can anyone give me the papago exe file to work for my china pna:

    my port : Com1
    baud: 19200
    Screen: 480x272

    thanks

  9. #19
    m4rc3l1n0 is offline Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    35
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    can anyone give me the exe file also
    i tried com1,com2,com3,com4 and com7 but can't get a signal (i only have these 5 files)
    while igo working fine
    my screen resolution is 800x480
    or can anyone teach us how to edit the exe file with ultra edit?
    thanks guys

  10. #20
    cgha is offline Private
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    terengganu
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Problem with PAPAGO! X5SE

    Quote Originally Posted by hoho508 View Post
    Hi Guys ,
    I`m Having a problem here with papago! X5SE
    Spec Of my Gps
    -China GPS
    -WinCE6
    -800x480
    When i tried going into the program PAPAGO! The device will turn black screen and return to the desktop . i totally cannot enter the Program itself .
    Pls Help Thanks =)
    I am facing the same problem.I tried to solve it by deleting the old maps in Maps folder dan paste the new map - MFM-PPG-C100415a from MFM webpage.
    There are 2 version but just dload the correct ver for WinCE6.

Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •