Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 26
Like Tree23Likes

Thread: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

  1. #1
    Leinad is offline Sergeant First Class
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Navigon Land
    Posts
    103
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 814 Times in 47 Posts

    Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Release name and version: Sygic Aura 2.0
    Operating System: WinCE 6.0 with OpenGL ES 2.0
    Overview: Enhanced maps make the difference AURA transforms maps into a real 3D product with building and landmark details. City and elevation maps make your position easier to find.



    More Info:
    Code:
    http://aura.sygic.com/
    Download Links/Instructions:
    DOWNLOAD
    if pass: leinad
    Kit have inside only map for RO and HU, but all maps and other files is same with Android version.
    Last edited by Leinad; 12th March 2011 at 17:44.
    Kozmas and santinistas like this.


  2. #2
    AlexPPC is offline Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    38
    Thanks
    33
    Thanked 27 Times in 4 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    I should appreciate any actual link to recent maps.
    TNX !
    Kozmas likes this.

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to AlexPPC For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    Leinad is offline Sergeant First Class
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Navigon Land
    Posts
    103
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 814 Times in 47 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Latest Maps is TA 2010.09 identical with Android version for Aura...
    Kozmas likes this.

  5. #4
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    771
    Thanks
    151
    Thanked 1,471 Times in 243 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Hi Leinad... :-)

    Hmmmm..... can I use this version on Windows Mobile 6.5 "HTC HD2" ?????...
    Kozmas likes this.

  6. #5
    mikyhouse55 is offline First Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    158
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 891 Times in 101 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Quote Originally Posted by ScorpioPirate View Post
    Hi Leinad... :-)

    Hmmmm..... can I use this version on Windows Mobile 6.5 "HTC HD2" ?????...
    no..Windows Mobile 6.5..no
    Kozmas likes this.

  7. #6
    rj12 is offline Sergeant
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 79 Times in 7 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Hi Leinad... :-)

    Hmmmm..... can I use this version on Windows Mobile 6.5 "HTC HD2" ?????...
    when in doubt fijate so the executable and you will resolve the doubt
    Kozmas likes this.

  8. #7
    Leinad is offline Sergeant First Class
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Navigon Land
    Posts
    103
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 814 Times in 47 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Is some SmartPhone with WM and OpenGL the software work wonderful but need KeyGen for activate it.

  9. #8
    rj12 is offline Sergeant
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 79 Times in 7 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Is some SmartPhone with WM and OpenGL the software work wonderful but need KeyGen for activate it.


    self is not activated?
    Kozmas likes this.

  10. #9
    janch is offline Second Lieutenant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Slovenia
    Posts
    286
    Thanks
    86
    Thanked 82 Times in 56 Posts

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Doesn't work on Wayteq x950 @wince 6.0. I'm I missing something?

    edit: yeah I do miss something -->600 Mhz SiRF Prima processor (with OpenGL ES)
    Last edited by janch; 20th March 2011 at 21:05.
    Kozmas likes this.

  11. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Sygic Aura for WinCE 6.0

    Quote Originally Posted by janch View Post
    Doesn't work on Wayteq x950 @wince 6.0. I'm I missing something?

    edit: yeah I do miss something -->600 Mhz SiRF Prima processor (with OpenGL ES)

    I have just bought a Wayteq x950 and it is very good but not many have them and was wondering about using the WINce 6 as I am not familiar with it, you say that the new maps will not work on your 950? I would love to use other maps on this GPS but do not know how to install any help would be great.
    Kozmas likes this.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to PhilT For This Useful Post:


Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •