Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 88
Like Tree1Likes

Thread: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

  1. #11
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,559 Times in 173 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    You may insert as many copies as you like but if you have not first entered a supercode into the system you will never succeed
    The unit must be Supercode CD ready!
    Supercode
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  2. #12
    minop90 is offline Private
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    Quote Originally Posted by gazo View Post
    You may insert as many copies as you like but if you have not first entered a supercode into the system you will never succeed
    The unit must be Supercode CD ready!
    Supercode
    so once inserted in the stereo Supercode just insert the CD of the maps and will be recognized automatically right?

  3. #13
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,559 Times in 173 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    No absolutely wrong
    Read the article on supercode entry first before asking further unnecessary questions please
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  4. #14
    minop90 is offline Private
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    Quote Originally Posted by gazo View Post
    No absolutely wrong
    Read the article on supercode entry first before asking further unnecessary questions please
    Excuse me, I am Italian and I did not understand 100% the article on Supercode. I'm just looking for some help.

  5. #15
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,559 Times in 173 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  6. #16
    minop90 is offline Private
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    Quote Originally Posted by gazo View Post
    Thanks for everything. Now everything is clear :-)

  7. #17
    esther011 is offline Private
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    I am new to this forum, first of all thanks for the files! The CD is working well (C-IQ ID 999), but unfortunately I cannot go to code input, because it is gray or inactive. Information about the unit is PC5600/00, HW 0123 and SW 0120. Why cannot I go to code input?

  8. #18
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,559 Times in 173 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    The supercode was entered before and there is no need to do it again
    If your cd is working, no further action is required
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  9. #19
    esther011 is offline Private
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    But a lot of symbols are gray or inactive so I cannot navigate too. On the photo first there was no C-IQ medium, but now it is working because it says C-IQ ID 999

    Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012-img_0317.jpgNavteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012-img_0316.jpg
    Last edited by esther011; 13th September 2011 at 11:43. Reason: Pictures added

  10. #20
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,559 Times in 173 Posts

    Re: Navteq Supercode CD's 2011-2012

    So why do you first say the cd is working well?
    If in the main menu most items are inaccessible it means Supercode is not entered and/or you have not inserted a valid cd

    The supercode required for your unit is "RLET K1VC AYWE Y2FR"
    Go to the C-IQ menu and Code entry (Not C-IQ Service)
    Put the supercode cd in the slot
    Enter the supercode
    Last edited by gazo; 13th September 2011 at 11:59.
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •