GPSUNDERGROUND FORUM IS ON SALE
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

  1. #1
    sonho1999 is offline Sergeant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    56
    Thanks
    46
    Thanked 11 Times in 4 Posts

    VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Hello friends
    Know tell me if there is any CD with the Madeira and Azores islands?

    That hug

  2. #2
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,665 Times in 188 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Spain/Portugal includes Madeira and Azores
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  3. #3
    unia1234 is offline Private
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Can you please tell me what Part should I download if I need Scandinavia CD for my VDO C-IQ navi? Thank you!

  4. #4
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,665 Times in 188 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Original files were deleted
    You can download all files and delete the ones you don't need
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  5. #5
    unia1234 is offline Private
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    gazo

    I have Scandinavia CD for my VDO C-IQ navi but the SuperCode is not working? Navi says Wrong Code ?!
    What I`m doing wrong?

    I have generetade the code here:


  6. #6
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,665 Times in 188 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Quote Originally Posted by unia1234 View Post
    gazo

    I have Scandinavia CD for my VDO C-IQ navi but the SuperCode is not working? Navi says Wrong Code ?!
    What I`m doing wrong?

    I have generetade the code here:

    Without sufficient information I can't help you
    What model navi?
    Which sw version?
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  7. #7
    unia1234 is offline Private
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Hi Gazo
    Sorry for the late answer. The navi accepted the SuperCode after a while, strange but it works great now!
    Can you please tell me where to find the latest software for VDO MS/PC 5600 PRO?
    I think it is CCI 5651/00
    Thank you.

  8. #8
    senna75 is offline Second Lieutenant
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    273
    Thanks
    68
    Thanked 23 Times in 18 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    We have the supercode map disc (2009-2010), you have the code, then what should I do? The disk and put it work? Sorry my bad english!

  9. #9
    gazo is offline Global Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    5,630
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 2,665 Times in 188 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Make sure the System software is

    0950 or later for 5400/5500
    0540 or later for 3200/4150/4200RS

    Retrieve the supercode for your Navi ID
    http://navigation.teleatlas.com/en/supercode/

    Insert the SC Disc and enter the supercode in the C-IQ menu under "Code entry"
    All questions should be directed through the forum
    Private messages will be disregarded

  10. #10
    ep6lon is offline Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    6
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Re: VDODayton Navteq SUpercode CD's set

    Hi, i just bought a suzuki grand vitara equipped with the original ms4150 and i have the teleatlas france 2005,
    i have some trouble to get the new cd of france map 2010.
    Confirm, i have to keep the 2005 atlas cd inside, look for navi ID, then get the CD supercode and enter it?
    then i can use the france map 2010?
    Cause when i do that it is written (code is not working with this cd), so i try to put the france map 2010 cd inside and the disc is not considered as a gps disc and can't be read.
    Can somedody help me to find the right procedure and to find the France map 2010 on CD version ( cause i am not sure of mine is working).
    Thanks

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •